Resilience

Resourcefulness

Reflectiveness

Responsibility

Risk-taking

Respect

Staff

 

    Headteacher - Rebecca Collins

 

   Deputy Head, EYFS & KS1 Lead, Year 1 Teacher - Maria Griffin

 

  SENCO & Behaviour Lead - Lorraine Macmurdie

 

   Nursery & Reception Class Teacher - Ali Bourne

                                

   Early Years Practitioner & Forest Schools Lead - Jennie Linden

 

  Early Years Practitioner - Kerry Langley

 

   Early Years Practitioner - Michelle Kiernan

  

  Year 1 Class Teacher - Joanne Botindari

       

    Teaching Assistant - Susan Pearmain              

 

 Learning Support Assistant - Michelle Jones-Hughes

 Trainee Teacher - Amanda Lawrance

 

  Year 2 Class Teacher - Anna Ryan

 

 Year 2 Class Teacher - Claire Gray

                               

Teaching Assistant - Joanne Rough

 

 

  Year 3 Class Teacher - Kayleigh Valentini

 

  Learning Support Assistant - Isabelle Cooke

  

 Year 4 Class Teacher - Samantha Forrester

 

 Teaching Assistant- Debbie Blanchard

 

   Year 5 Class Teacher - Laura Watson

 

    Teaching Assistant - Amy Collins

 

  Teaching Assistant - Rebecca Jones

 

  Nursery Teacher - Anna Ryan

 

 

  

 

 

 

  PE Sports Apprentice  - Kyle Stanley

 

  Spanish Teacher - Claire Watson

 

  Extended Provision Leader & Learning Support Assistant - Jeni Trupia

 

 

 

  Site Manager - Lesley Presland

 

 

 

  Deputy Midday Supervisor Assistant - Michelle Jones-Hughes

 

  Senior Midday Supervisor  & Learning Support Assistant- Donna Little

 

  Midday Supervisor Assistant - Lorna Cummines

 

Midday Supervisor Assistant & Learning Support Assistant-Gemma Horton

 

  Midday Supervisor  & Learning Support Assistant-Susan Pearmain

 

  Midday Supervisor & Learning Support Assistant - Suzanne Smith

 

 

 

  Office Manager - Sara Eaves

 

  Administration Assistant - Clare Phypers

 

  Administration Assistant - Babs Culling

 

  Cook Manager - Karen Anthony

 

  Assistant Cook - Carla Bell